Latest Updates

x
About Us:

We are an 18+, Preternatural RP site, set in a fantasy location based near Toronto, Canada. We are set in AU current time, and have a loose wordcount of 200. While we draw aspects of our site from many forms of common media, we are unique and not expressly set in those worlds. As such, no off-site knowledge is required!
We welcome you to join the site with your chosen OOC name: your Character accounts will be linked to this primary account. You should register with correct capitalisation: eg, John Smith.
Any questions, and you can easily reach the staff on site or through our Discord. Guests can post via our embed discord located in the footer.
Enjoy your stay!

Our site is rated 333 using the RPG Rating website. We allow mature themes, and may not be suitable for all viewers.
2021.09.17 - From today until 19th, we're celebrating our first Site-Wide event! Welcome to the Apple Fest! You can read more about the Festival here.

2021.08.03 - We have added some new IC-communication forums for you to use! More information here.

2021.07.28 - Welcome to the Fae race! You can read more here.

2021.07.15 - Grand opening! Welcome, and we hope you enjoy your stay! -- TP

2020.09.21 - Added the character chatter box for status updates. -- TP

2020.09.14 - Updated profile code. Stickied the header of this info box. 'About us' block updated. -- TP

2020.09.13 - Site Statistics in the footer updated. Discord embed-ed. This information box added. -- TP


Community Center
Local News Latest Posts

Your browser has JavaScript disabled. If you would like to use all features of this site, it is mandatory to enable JavaScript.

January Price
Biography

January Clyde Price
Mundane, Preternaturally Aware

Johannes Huebl

Nicknames:
Jan, Clyde, JC, Mr. Price

Age Apparent:
Thirties

Preferred Pronouns:
He | Him

Date of Birth:
1983-Oct-23

Current Age:
37 years old

Assumed Pronouns:
He | Him

Occupation:
Attorney; Hunter

Occupation Indepth:
January is a highly regarded and considerably sought-after attorney, specialising in divorce and settlements therein related.

Appearance

Eye Colour:
Blue

Height:
6’1

Hair Colour:
Dark brown

Build:
Trim; fit

General Dressing Style:
Workdays see January wearing a crisp suit and tie, looking as immaculate as ever. He has a preference for blacks, and dark navy.

Gym wear is overpriced name brands, top of the line and designed to be both functional and comfortable. Also in black or dark navy blue.

Day to day wear January has a preference for jeans and tee-shirts in the summer, and turtlenecks in the winter. Sometimes he might wear jean shorts, but mostly he prefers to wear full length pants if it isn’t too hot to.

General Description:
January is tall, slim, and immaculately dressed at all times. He takes special care of his appearance, partly due to vanity and partly due to knowing that a good appearance can do almost as much as his silver tongue. Brown hair is carefully trimmed and kept tidy; his face is kept clean shaven or with a neat buzz that gives him a respectable but dashing look – or so he’s been told.

Taking care of his physical appearance, January while not a gym junkie, does go a couple times a week, where he works on his physical both for appearance’s sake, and to keep himself in shape for his Hunting. He’s stronger than he looks, by quite a bit, but mostly he’s swift on his feet.

Johannes Huebl

Personality

Likes:

Strengths:

Dislikes:

Flaws:

Habits, Mannerisms & Quirks:

General Personality:

Johannes Huebl

History

Family:
Father: Michael Price
Mother: Ellanore Price née Gregory
Aunt: Allison Miller née Price
--- Cousin: Persephone Miller

Relationships:

Secrets:

Known:

Important History:

Johannes Huebl

Creator Credits

Inactivity Preference:
Adoptable

Character By:
ThistleProse

Played By:


Johannes Huebl



Award Collection
This user has no awards at this time.

Rating Recieved
There are currently no stats to display.
Rating Given
There are currently no stats to display.

Sitely
RPG Resources
RPG Initiative RPG-D RPGfix midnight resources roleplay ads BlackHeart
RPG Forums
Supernatural Cyberpunk Forum Portlock Informed Consent BAD OMENS TM Darkly Ever After


Credit
theme created by Josie of the RPG Initiative. Edited for Blood-Ties by ThistleProse. Powered By MyBB, © 2002-2021 MyBB Group.