Latest Updates

x
About Us:

We are an 18+, Preternatural RP site, set in a fantasy location based near Toronto, Canada. We are set in AU current time, and have a loose wordcount of 200. While we draw aspects of our site from many forms of common media, we are unique and not expressly set in those worlds. As such, no off-site knowledge is required!
We welcome you to join the site with your chosen OOC name: your Character accounts will be linked to this primary account. You should register with correct capitalisation: eg, John Smith.
Any questions, and you can easily reach the staff on site or through our Discord. Guests can post via our embed discord located in the footer.
Enjoy your stay!

Our site is rated 333 using the RPG Rating website. We allow mature themes, and may not be suitable for all viewers.
2022.05.10 - Hello! We've been a bit on the slow side, but we're getting back on the move again!

IC, school is back in swing after Easter took place in April. This month, May 23 is Victoria Day, meaning all the schools will be closed! You can find more information about Ontario's school year here!

2022.02.19 - Welcome to 2022! We hope you had a good holiday season! While we were quite slow over the second half of 2021, we're chomping at the bit to get things underway, and increase our community! Have a wonderful day <3 BT Team

2021.09.17 - From today until 19th, we're celebrating our first Site-Wide event! Welcome to the Apple Fest! You can read more about the Festival here.

2021.08.03 - We have added some new IC-communication forums for you to use! More information here.

2021.07.28 - Welcome to the Fae race! You can read more here.

2021.07.15 - Grand opening! Welcome, and we hope you enjoy your stay! -- TP

2020.09.21 - Added the character chatter box for status updates. -- TP

2020.09.14 - Updated profile code. Stickied the header of this info box. 'About us' block updated. -- TP

2020.09.13 - Site Statistics in the footer updated. Discord embed-ed. This information box added. -- TP


Community Center
Local News Latest Posts

Your browser has JavaScript disabled. If you would like to use all features of this site, it is mandatory to enable JavaScript.

Prayer Davis
Biography

Prayer Radiance Davis
Asiatic Cheetah Shifter

Mahlagha Jaberi

Nicknames:
Ray, Davie

Age Apparent:
Twenties

Preferred Pronouns:
She | Her

Date of Birth:
1985-Jul-15

Current Age:
37 years old

Assumed Pronouns:
She | Her

Occupation:
N/A presently

Occupation Indepth:

Appearance

Eye Colour:
Hazel Green

Height:
5'7

Hair Colour:
Reddish Brown

Build:
Curvy

General Dressing Style:
Prayer is very comfortable with her body, which means she has little to no shame when it comes to wearing whatever she wants. She loves to be naked, especially when in her own private settings (mostly because it's so frowned upon in public), but she also has a deep love for dressing up and looking glamorous and beautiful.

Prayer is an expert at applying makeup to her own face, and is very rarely seen without it. She enjoys a 'natural' look, with tones that compliment her skintones.

Additionally, she is rarely seen without having had her nails done artificially, though they range from a french manicure style to beautiful colours and designs. She also tends to wear beautiful accessories, such as bangles, bracelets, necklaces and/or rings.

Prayer has no tattoos, and aside from a single piercing in each lobe, has no other piercings either. Despite the fact that Prayer is a feline shifter, she abhors body hair (mostly her own) and gets waxed routinely to get rid of all of it.

General Description:

Shifted Description:
Prayer Shifts into an Asiatic Cheetah, native to Iran. She has large, dark amber eyes, long legs, and distinctive dark spots on a very pale gold coat. Her ears are small, her tail long and fluffy.

Image (tw: she has a dead rabbit in her maw)

Mahlagha Jaberi

Personality

Likes:

Strengths:

Dislikes:

Flaws:

Habits, Mannerisms & Quirks:

General Personality:

Mahlagha Jaberi

History

Family:

Relationships:

Secrets:

Known:

Skills:

Important History:

Mahlagha Jaberi

Creator Credits
Inactivity Preference:
Fade Out
Character By:
Played By:
Additional Credits:
Mahlagha Jaberi



Award Collection
This user has no awards at this time.

Rating Recieved
There are currently no stats to display.
Rating Given
There are currently no stats to display.

Sitely

Resources
RPG Initiative RPG-D RPGfix midnight resources roleplay ads BlackHeart RP Lovers


Affiliates
Credit
theme created by Josie of the RPG Initiative. Edited for Blood-Ties by ThistleProse. Powered By MyBB, © 2002-2022 MyBB Group.