Latest Updates

x
About Us:

We are an 18+, Preternatural RP site, set in a fantasy location based near Toronto, Canada. We are set in AU current time, and have a loose wordcount of 200. While we draw aspects of our site from many forms of common media, we are unique and not expressly set in those worlds. As such, no off-site knowledge is required!
We welcome you to join the site with your chosen OOC name: your Character accounts will be linked to this primary account. You should register with correct capitalisation: eg, John Smith.
Any questions, and you can easily reach the staff on site or through our Discord. Guests can post via our embed discord located in the footer.
Enjoy your stay!

Our site is rated 333 using the RPG Rating website. We allow mature themes, and may not be suitable for all viewers.
2022.05.10 - Hello! We've been a bit on the slow side, but we're getting back on the move again!

IC, school is back in swing after Easter took place in April. This month, May 23 is Victoria Day, meaning all the schools will be closed! You can find more information about Ontario's school year here!

2022.02.19 - Welcome to 2022! We hope you had a good holiday season! While we were quite slow over the second half of 2021, we're chomping at the bit to get things underway, and increase our community! Have a wonderful day <3 BT Team

2021.09.17 - From today until 19th, we're celebrating our first Site-Wide event! Welcome to the Apple Fest! You can read more about the Festival here.

2021.08.03 - We have added some new IC-communication forums for you to use! More information here.

2021.07.28 - Welcome to the Fae race! You can read more here.

2021.07.15 - Grand opening! Welcome, and we hope you enjoy your stay! -- TP

2020.09.21 - Added the character chatter box for status updates. -- TP

2020.09.14 - Updated profile code. Stickied the header of this info box. 'About us' block updated. -- TP

2020.09.13 - Site Statistics in the footer updated. Discord embed-ed. This information box added. -- TP


Community Center
Local News Latest Posts

Your browser has JavaScript disabled. If you would like to use all features of this site, it is mandatory to enable JavaScript.

Keegan Gray
Biography

Keegan Seth Gray
Werewolf, Turned by Unnamed
Part of the Packless Pack

Kerry James

Nicknames:
Keegs

Age Apparent:
Thirties

Preferred Pronouns:
He | Him

Date of Birth:
1672-May-10

Current Age:
350 years old

Assumed Pronouns:
He | Him

Occupation:
Unemployed

Occupation Indepth:
Unemployed; he invested a lot when he was younger and has a pretty plush bank account. Keegan lives off the monthly interest.

Appearance

Eye Colour:
Vivid Blue

Height:
6'0

Hair Colour:
Blonde with Grey

Build:
Fit

General Dressing Style:
Keegan prefers straight leg jeans, some sneakers or boots, and teeshirts with hoodies. He rarely wears shorts, even in the heat of summer, though he will often swap the teeshirts for tank tops.

General Description:
Keegan has an oval face, often sporting a rough growth of facial hair. He has a broad nose, full lips and piercing blue eyes. His eyebrows are narrow, but still a little messy.

Standing at a firm 6', Keegan is fit and toned. Greying young, Keegan's originally blonde hair is riddled with silver and white hairs, making the blonde look a dark brown. He tends to wear his hair cut short along the sides, and thick and several finger lengths on the top. Sometimes, he even wears a--- man bun!

Werewolf Description:
When he changes - which Keegan is able to do when the moon isn't full - he takes on the elegant form of a rare Red Wolf. Throughout his time, he has occasionally caused a bit of mayhem when spotted roaming the forests by campers who recognise the animal not indigenous to Canada.

Image


Kerry James

Personality

Likes:
- Nature
- Hiking
- Swimming
- Water
- Horses
- His Cabin
-

Strengths:

Dislikes:
- Intrusions into his space
- Slush
- Cities
-

Flaws:

Habits, Mannerisms & Quirks:

General Personality:

Kerry James

History

Family:

Relationships:

Secrets:

Known:

Skills:

Important History:

Kerry James

Creator Credits

Inactivity Preference:
Fade Out

Character By:

Played By:

Additional Credits:
Background and colours from Colourlovers

Kerry James



Award Collection
This user has no awards at this time.

Rating Recieved
There are currently no stats to display.
Rating Given
There are currently no stats to display.

Sitely

Resources
RPG Initiative RPG-D RPGfix midnight resources roleplay ads BlackHeart RP Lovers


Affiliates
Credit
theme created by Josie of the RPG Initiative. Edited for Blood-Ties by ThistleProse. Powered By MyBB, © 2002-2022 MyBB Group.