Latest Updates

x
About Us:

We are an 18+, Preternatural RP site, set in a fantasy location based near Toronto, Canada. We are set in AU current time, and have a loose wordcount of 200. While we draw aspects of our site from many forms of common media, we are unique and not expressly set in those worlds. As such, no off-site knowledge is required!
We welcome you to join the site with your chosen OOC name: your Character accounts will be linked to this primary account. You should register with correct capitalisation: eg, John Smith.
Any questions, and you can easily reach the staff on site or through our Discord. Guests can post via our embed discord located in the footer.
Enjoy your stay!

Our site is rated 333 using the RPG Rating website. We allow mature themes, and may not be suitable for all viewers.
2022.05.10 - Hello! We've been a bit on the slow side, but we're getting back on the move again!

IC, school is back in swing after Easter took place in April. This month, May 23 is Victoria Day, meaning all the schools will be closed! You can find more information about Ontario's school year here!

2022.02.19 - Welcome to 2022! We hope you had a good holiday season! While we were quite slow over the second half of 2021, we're chomping at the bit to get things underway, and increase our community! Have a wonderful day <3 BT Team

2021.09.17 - From today until 19th, we're celebrating our first Site-Wide event! Welcome to the Apple Fest! You can read more about the Festival here.

2021.08.03 - We have added some new IC-communication forums for you to use! More information here.

2021.07.28 - Welcome to the Fae race! You can read more here.

2021.07.15 - Grand opening! Welcome, and we hope you enjoy your stay! -- TP

2020.09.21 - Added the character chatter box for status updates. -- TP

2020.09.14 - Updated profile code. Stickied the header of this info box. 'About us' block updated. -- TP

2020.09.13 - Site Statistics in the footer updated. Discord embed-ed. This information box added. -- TP


Community Center
Local News Latest Posts

Your browser has JavaScript disabled. If you would like to use all features of this site, it is mandatory to enable JavaScript.

Rione Shea
Information
Offline
Last seen 2022-Mar-11, 10:53 PM


Interaction
Biography

Rione Shea
Werewolf, Turned by
Part of the Willows Pack

Aina Brei'Yon

Nicknames:
Ree, Rio

Age Apparent:
Thirties

Preferred Pronouns:
she/her

Date of Birth:
1907-Dec-18

Current Age:
114 years old

Assumed Pronouns:
She | Her

Occupation:
; Willows Pack Beta

Occupation Indepth:

Appearance

Eye Colour:
Brown

Height:
5'8"

Hair Colour:
Dark brown/black

Build:
built

General Dressing Style:
It's all about practicality and comfort. Jeans and hoodies are particularly common, as well as sports/work clothes of various kinds.

General Description:

Werewolf Description:
Dark brown and black wolf. Darker points, saddle marking on her shoulders. Light yellow eyes.

Aina Brei'Yon

Personality

Likes:
— she's one of those horrible people who actually likes her job and would get bored if she didn't have it
— kids

Strengths:
— buff werewolf, need I say more?

Dislikes:
— being bored

Flaws:

Habits, Mannerisms & Quirks:

General Personality:

Aina Brei'Yon

History

Family:

Relationships:

Secrets:
- She's gone by at least 3 different names in her life.

Known:

Skills:

Important History:
Born around Chicago, father worked for the railroad. She also got a railroad related job in her teens. Rione was Turned while she was in another city overnight for work. Ended up running with that pack for a while before moving on for one reason or another.

Aina Brei'Yon

Creator Credits

Inactivity Preference:
Adoptable

Character By:
Zandalore

Played By:

Additional Credits:

Aina Brei'Yon



Award Collection
This user has no awards at this time.

Rating Recieved
There are currently no stats to display.
Rating Given
There are currently no stats to display.

Sitely

Resources
RPG Initiative RPG-D RPGfix midnight resources roleplay ads BlackHeart RP Lovers


Affiliates
Credit
theme created by Josie of the RPG Initiative. Edited for Blood-Ties by ThistleProse. Powered By MyBB, © 2002-2022 MyBB Group.