Latest Updates

x
About Us:

We are an 18+, Preternatural RP site, set in a fantasy location based on Toronto, Canada. We are set in AU current time, and have a loose wordcount of 200. While we draw aspects of our site from many forms of common media, we are unique and not expressly set in those worlds. As such, no off-site knowledge is required!
We welcome you to join the site with your chosen OOC name: your Character accounts will be linked to this primary account. You should register with correct capitalisation: eg, John Smith.
Any questions, and you can easily reach the staff on site or through our Discord. Guests can post via our embed discord located in the footer.
Enjoy your stay!

Our site is rated 333 using the RPG Rating website. We allow mature themes, and may not be suitable for all viewers.
2020.09.21 - Added the character chatter box for status updates. -- TP

2020.09.14 - Updated profile code. Stickied the header of this info box. 'About us' block updated. -- TP

2020.09.13 - Site Statistics in the footer updated. Discord embed-ed. This information box added. -- TP


Community Center
Character Chatter Latest Posts
Sorry, there are currently no status updates to display.


Your browser has JavaScript disabled. If you would like to use all features of this site, it is mandatory to enable JavaScript.

Cassandra-Jade McDonald
Biography

Cassandra-Jade McDonald
Mundane, Preternaturally Unaware
Charlotte Free
Nicknames:
Cassie, Cas, CJ, Jade, Ceej
Age Apparent:
Twenties
Preferred Pronouns:
She | Her
Date of Birth:
16-Nov-2001
Current Age:
18 years old
Assumed Pronouns:
She | Her
Occupation:
Prostitute
Occupation Indepth:
Jade works in [area] primarily, where she hangs out with her fellow working girls between clients.
Appearance
Eye Colour:
Blue-grey
Height:
5'4
Hair Colour:
Pink
Build:
Skinny
General Dressing Style:
General Description:
Cassandra-Jade, while not tall, has most of her height in her long legs. Her hips are narrow, as are her shoulders, and her waist pinched with a stomach more concaved than flat due to her use of drugs and lack of healthy meals for many years. Her body is on the verge of too skinny, with pointed elbows and knees, sharp hips and her spine and ribs prominent with most movements. Despite this, she retains a wiry strength in her limbs, and a face that tends to wear ‘fuck off’ more than ‘fuck me’ expressions.

While Cassandra-Jade’s natural hair is a dirty blonde colour, she is usually found to have it bleached and died a hot pink, though it tends to fade fast into a cotton-candy colour. Its rather dry and brittle from a life of bleach and abuse, but Cassandra-Jade takes good care of it, or at least the best she can.

Cassandra-Jade isn’t prone to makeup, leaving her features natural, including the bitten nature of her lower lip and the bruises that pop up from time to time from a rougher than acceptable client. The inside of both her elbows are track marked from her addiction to heroin, and there is a long, raised scar across her left calf from an accident when she was a small child.
Charlotte Free
Personality
Likes:
Rainbows; Good food; Alcohol;
Strengths:
Determined;
Dislikes:
Bad Sex;
Flaws:
Snide; Lonely; Distrustful; Uneducated; Addictive; Smoker; Heroin addict;
Habits, Mannerisms & Quirks:
General Personality:
Charlotte Free
History
Family:
Relationships:
Secrets:
- Cassandra-Jade goes by different names, in different circles; Jade is her Working name, Cassandra is her social name. Cassandra-Jade (or CJ) is for very close friends only. Very, very few know her last name.
- Ran away from her foster home at 13 after becoming pregnant to her foster father. She later abandoned the newborn at the hospital, after giving a false name. She has no idea what happened to the child, nor does she care.
-
Known:
Important History:
Charlotte Free
Creator Credits
Inactivity Preference:
Adoptable
Character By:
Played By:
Additional Credits:
Charlotte Free


Award Collection
This user has no awards at this time.

Rating Recieved
There are currently no stats to display.
Rating Given
There are currently no stats to display.

Sitely
RPG Resources
RPG Initiative RPG-D
RPG Forums
Credit
theme created by Josie of the RPG Initiative. Edited for Blood-Ties by ThistleProse. Powered By MyBB, © 2002-2020 MyBB Group.