Latest Updates

x
About Us:

We are an 18+, Preternatural RP site, set in a fantasy location based on Toronto, Canada. We are set in AU current time, and have a loose wordcount of 200. While we draw aspects of our site from many forms of common media, we are unique and not expressly set in those worlds. As such, no off-site knowledge is required!
We welcome you to join the site with your chosen OOC name: your Character accounts will be linked to this primary account. You should register with correct capitalisation: eg, John Smith.
Any questions, and you can easily reach the staff on site or through our Discord. Guests can post via our embed discord located in the footer.
Enjoy your stay!

Our site is rated 333 using the RPG Rating website. We allow mature themes, and may not be suitable for all viewers.
2020.09.21 - Added the character chatter box for status updates. -- TP

2020.09.14 - Updated profile code. Stickied the header of this info box. 'About us' block updated. -- TP

2020.09.13 - Site Statistics in the footer updated. Discord embed-ed. This information box added. -- TP


Community Center
Character Chatter Latest Posts
Avatar of ThistleProse
this is a test, a test, a test. This is a test, doo dah, doo dah.this is a test, a test, a test. This is a test, doo dah, doo dah.this is a test, a test, a test. This is a test, doo dah, doo dah.this is a test, a test, a test. This is a test, doo dah, doo dah.
ThistleProse - 23-Sep-2020, 06:42 AM
Avatar of ThistleProse
Another Post
ThistleProse - 23-Sep-2020, 06:27 AM
Avatar of ThistleProse
Today is a day that is dayish
ThistleProse - 20-Sep-2020, 11:07 PM


Your browser has JavaScript disabled. If you would like to use all features of this site, it is mandatory to enable JavaScript.

Adelaide Moss
Biography

Adelaide Moss
Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Shifter
Son Yeon-jae
Nicknames:
Addie, Fluff, Flopsie,
Age Apparent:
Twenties
Preferred Pronouns:
She | Her
Date of Birth:
09-Sep-2003
Current Age:
17 years old
Assumed Pronouns:
She | Her
Occupation:
Waitress
Occupation Indepth:
Appearance
Eye Colour:
Dark Brown
Height:
5'5
Hair Colour:
Dark Brown
Build:
Slim, toned
General Dressing Style:
Adelaide loves to wear cute things. She likes to look cute, but more, she likes to feel cute. As a result, almost all her clothing comes from unique boutiques and small stalls at the markets that are occasionally held.

Not one to really show an excess of skin, Adelaide tends to wear stockings or thigh high socks with her skirts and dresses, large hair bows often accompany her outfits, as well as big jewellery that could be called gaudy in most circles. Somehow, Adelaide brings it all together and wears it with flair.
General Description:
Adelaide is built of delicate, long lines and gentle curves. Her face is delicately round, but her nose is a little big, her lips a little full, and her eyes a little large. Thick eyebrows pull the features together, and her easy smile brings them all into a radiant display of life. Smallish ears are often hidden behind her long dark hair – when it isn’t pulled up and pinned into place.

Having been tortured by braces as a teenager, Adelaide has neat, straight teeth that she takes good care of. She also carefully manicures her nails, and while she rarely paints them or has false nails added on, she does take care to keep them neatly shaped and at a uniform length. She’s always saddened when one breaks.

Adelaide is of a shorter height, standing at only five-five, her body is proportionate, though she appears long limbed and delicate rather than short and stubby. Her waist to hips is obviously a dip and flare, while her bust is very modest and at times a point of frustration for the young woman who hasn’t quite come to terms with the fact that its just not going to become more by itself.
Shifted Description:
Adelaide shifts into a dark blue Netherland Dwarf Rabbit. She’s small enough to fit into the cupped hands of most adults, with soft, thick fur and two button eyes. She has no alternate colours on her coat, for which she is rather proud. Her ears are tiny and soft, always up and alert as she listens to the world around her.

x
Son Yeon-jae
Personality
Likes:
Strengths:
Dislikes:
Flaws:
Habits, Mannerisms & Quirks:
General Personality:
Son Yeon-jae
History
Family:
Relationships:
Secrets:
Known:
Skills:
Important History:
Son Yeon-jae
Creator Credits
Inactivity Preference:
Adoptable
Character By:
Played By:
Son Yeon-jae


Award Collection
Thread #1

Rating Recieved
-Isms  1
Rating Given
Violence  1
Abuse  1

Sitely
RPG Resources
RPG Initiative RPG-D
RPG Forums
Credit
theme created by Josie of the RPG Initiative. Edited for Blood-Ties by ThistleProse. Powered By MyBB, © 2002-2020 MyBB Group.